Make your own free website on Tripod.com
JAMES ALBERT AMOS PFC ARMY 9/12/48 7/27/69 GRENADA GRENADA 20
WILLIE JAMES BAKER PFC ARMY 6/2/46 3/11/67 SCOTT BOLIVAR 20
LUZON BEASLEY CPL MARINE CORP 9/4/46 3/30/68 CLARKSDALE COAHOMA 21
GEORGE EDWARD BECKLEY SP4 ARMY 1/29/48 6/6/70 POTTS CAMP MARSHALL 22
CLARENCE BLANKS SP4 ARMY 2/28/42 5/4/67 TUPELO LEE 25
GEORGE OLIVER BOATWRIGHT SP4 ARMY 10/28/46 2/16/70 FLORENCE RANKIN 23
JOHNNIE LEE BROWN PFC ARMY 12/6/46 1/25/66 NATCHEZ ADAMS 20
BILLIE PAT CARLISLE CPL ARMY 3/14/50 4/1/70 PELAHATCHIE RANKIN 20
JOE EDDIE CARTER SP4 ARMY 7/17/47 12/23/67 HERNANDO DESOTO 20
JAMES EDWARD CHERRY PFC ARMY 1/14/48 11/30/68 SCOOBA KEMPER 20
CALVIN BUSTER CHILDRESS SGT ARMY 10/11/38 10/19/71 GREENWOOD LEFLORE 33
DENNIS EUGENE CLARK LCPL MARINE CORP 7/3/51 7/15/70 TUPELO LEE 19
M. L. CURRY PFC ARMY 5/22/49 2/5/68 HOLLY SPRINGS MARSHALL 18
PAUL FREEMAN DANIELS, JR SGT ARMY 6/4/45 5/19/68 JACKSON HINDS 22
JESSIE JAMES DANNER PFC ARMY 6/12/45 5/26/68 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 22
ELLSWORTH I. DAVIS, JR PFC MARINE CORP 12/10/44 12/9/66 VICKSBURG WARREN 21
WILLIAM JEWEL DAVIS, JR PFC ARMY 2/9/49 12/3/68 COMO PANOLA 19
DEBROW DOZIER PFC ARMY 3/9/46 6/3/66 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 20
DENNIS GYMAN DUNNING SP4 ARMY 8/11/53 5/10/72 RAYMOND HINDS 18
WILLIE LEE EARNEST PSGT ARMY 11/28/33 12/17/66 SUNFLOWER SUNFLOWER 33
HENRY RAY EXPOSE PFC ARMY 10/23/50 8/26/70 COLUMBIA MARION 19
LEON VINCENT FOX PFC ARMY 5/9/46 12/18/66 HOUSTON CHICKASAW 20
GARY LEE FRAZIER SP4 ARMY 4/21/50 8/22/70 JACKSON HINDS 20
EDDIE AUGUSTUS GARDNER CPL ARMY 2/2/47 4/30/68 JACKSON HINDS 21
TRUMAN JAMES W. GILBERT SGT ARMY 1/31/34 12/23/69 COLUMBUS LOWNDES 35
EDWARD LEE GILLIARD SP4 ARMY 9/14/47 3/2/69 HEIDELBERG JASPER 21
DONALD LEWIS GOLDEN SSGT ARMY 6/6/42 11/30/70 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 28
JOHN CURTIS HARPER PFC ARMY 4/12/45 9/20/68 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 23
WILLIE HARPER, JR PFC ARMY 1/4/41 7/9/66 FLORENCE RANKIN 25
CHARLES RICKEY HARRIS SGT ARMY 2/6/50 7/25/71 LAKE CORMORANT DESOTO 21
WILLIE JAMES HAYES SSGT ARMY 1/1/47 1/2/70 GREENVILLE WASHINGTON 23
ANDREW L. HENRY PFC ARMY 9/21/42 1/14/66 JACKSON HINDS 23
JAMES EDWARD HILL PFC ARMY 12/16/44 6/11/66 OKOLONA CHICKASAW 21
JAMES HOLT CPL ARMY 3/21/47 6/6/68 HOLLANDALE WASHINGTON 21
PHILLIP METZ HORST CPL ARMY 11/13/50 6/30/70 JACKSON HINDS 19
EUGENE HUNT CPL MARINE CORP 4/16/50 8/31/69 OKOLONA CHICKASAW 19
SAMUEL L. HUNT WO ARMY 10/27/44 10/26/67 LOUISVILLE WINSTON 22
MELVIN TYRONE HUNTER SP4 ARMY 6/16/47 1/22/67 GULFPORT HARRISON 19
CHARLES EDWARD JACKSON PFC ARMY 3/23/49 5/30/68 CARTHAGE LEAKE 19
JERRY WAYNE JENKINS PFC ARMY 5/12/47 2/14/68 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 20
DAVID E. JOHNSON SGT ARMY 2/17/45 6/22/67 NATCHEZ ADAMS 22
CLARENCE JONES SP4 ARMY 3/7/47 5/30/68 BATESVILLE PANOLA 21
DAVIES LEE JONES PFC ARMY 11/5/45 9/11/67 LORMAN JEFFERSON 21
MOSES EDWARD JONES PVT MARINE CORP 2/15/51 8/17/70 HERNANDO DESOTO 19
WILLIE MORRIS JONES LCPL MARINE CORP 9/23/48 10/18/69 DENMARK LAYFAYETTE 21
LLOYD HENRY KENT SP4 ARMY 5/23/46 1/12/68 GRENADA GRENADA 21
DONALD RAY KERNS SGT ARMY 3/1/34 8/23/68 LOWNDES LOWNDES 34
WILLIE CLYDE KUYKENDALL PFC ARMY 8/4/49 8/18/71 BATESVILLE PANOLA 22
WILLIAM NAPOLEON LAGRONE SGT ARMY 5/23/27 8/16/69 MOORHEAD SUNFLOWER 42
CARTER PURVIS LUNA COL AIR FORCE 9/25/28 3/10/69 HAZLEHURST COPIAH 40
M. L. MCCLELLAN PFC ARMY 8/4/42 2/10/66 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 23
LARRY JAMES MCDONALD PFC ARMY 1/13/49 8/25/67 LAUREL JONES 18
CHARLES EDWARD MCGEE SGT ARMY 8/22/46 3/21/68 MARKS QUITMAN 21
JOHN EDDIE MCGUIRE SP4 ARMY 4/8/50 8/15/70 WALLS DESOTO 20
WILLIE DAVIS MCNEIL CPL ARMY 7/6/50 11/17/69 OLIVE BRANCH DESOTO 19
CHARLES MILTON SP4 ARMY 1/9/47 9/19/67 GREENVILLE WASHINGTON 20
R. C. MYERS SGT ARMY 3/31/46 5/11/69 JACKSON HINDS 23
EARNEST GLYNN NELSON SSGT ARMY 10/20/37 7/5/67 NATCHEZ ADAMS 29
GERMAN LEE NICHOLSON SP5 ARMY 5/18/46 3/21/67 CRYSTAL SPRINGS COPIAH 20
SAMMY RAY PALMER CPL ARMY 9/16/48 12/13/68 MARIETTA PRENTISS 20
ALEXANDER A.S. PEOPLES SGT ARMY 7/28/48 2/8/69 PRENTISS JEFF DAVIS 20
ALEXANDER A.S. PEOPLES SGT ARMY 7/28/48 2/8/69 PRENTIS JEFFDAVIS 21
EDWARD GARRY RANKIN PFC ARMY 1/30/47 9/16/66 WAYNESBORO WAYNE 19 ***
JOSEPH LEE RHODES LCPL MARINE CORP 3/27/47 5/28/69 GREENWOOD LEFLORE 22
DENNIS LEE ROADS SP4 ARMY 1/23/49 4/8/69 HATTIESBURG FORREST 20
JOHNNY LEE ROBINSON CPL MARINE CORP 2/3/47 12/28/67 BATESVILLE PANOLA 20
JOHNNY CRAWFORD SANDERS MSGT ARMY 9/3/17 12/25/63 JACKSON HINDS 46
HOLLIS COLEMAN SANFORD, JR CPL ARMY 2/17/50 8/4/70 CLARKSDALE COAHOMA 20
HENRY EDWARD SANTEE SP4 ARMY 9/3/46 12/24/70 HATTIESBURG FORREST 24
JOHN DILLINGER SHAW PVT ARMY 10/18/42 7/7/65 SUMMIT PIKE 22
FREDDIE L. SLAUGHTER, JR A1C AIR FORCE 7/14/52 7/30/72 JACKSON HINDS 20
CLEO SMITH CPL ARMY 10/11/41 11/24/65 EDWARDS HINDS 24
GARY WILLIAM SMITH LCPL MARINE CORP 6/18/45 12/8/66 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 21
JAMES EDWARD SMITH PFC MARINE CORP 11/30/49 2/25/69 CANTON MADISON 19
JOHNNIE EARL SMITH SSGT MARINE CORP 11/20/25 7/22/66 POPE PANOLA 40
WILLIE JAMES SMITH SGT ARMY 2/7/50 9/25/69 GREENWOOD LEFLORE 19
GEORGE W. SMITH, JR SP4 ARMY 9/26/47 8/24/68 TERRY HINDS 20
HERBERT SOUTHERLAND SGT ARMY 5/6/66 GREENWOOD LEFLORE ***
TERRY NEIL THOMPSON FN NAVY 6/14/47 4/29/69 GULFPORT HARRISON 21
JACK RILEY TRIM PFC ARMY 7/25/42 2/26/67 SOUTHHAVEN DESOTO 24
GIOVANNINO TUMMINIA SP5 ARMY 10/24/28 3/30/66 PASCAGOULA JACKSON 37
HAYZELL CALVIN TURNER SP4 ARMY 6/29/46 3/21/67 BATESVILLE PANOLA 20
WILLIE TYLER SGT ARMY 10/27/39 3/1/67 LELAND WASHINGTON 27
JAMES DANIEL TYNER SGT ARMY 12/18/35 11/13/66 INDIANOLA SUNFLOWER 30
WINSTON CHARLES WALKER PFC ARMY 8/10/43 4/5/70 STOVALL COAHOMA 26
CLARENCE EDWAR WASHINGTON PFC MARINE CORP 10/23/42 5/10/67 NATCHEZ ADAMS 21
SAMMIE LEE WATT PFC ARMY 1/25/41 4/1/67 GRENADA GRENADA 26
JAMES EARL WEATHERSBY PFC ARMY 10/3/49 1/27/71 PRENTISS JEFF DAVIS 21
FRANK WILDER CPL ARMY 9/10/47 3/1/69 CARTHAGE LEAKE 21
CHARLES LEE WILK SSGT ARMY 8/26/45 11/24/67 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 22
JAMES EARL WILLIAMS CPL ARMY 10/26/47 3/3/68 COLUMBUS LOWNDES 20
ROBERT LEE WILLIAMS PFC ARMY 6/23/46 7/19/68 CLARKSDALE COAHOMA 22
WILLIE LEE WILLIAMS SGT ARMY 6/24/24 2/23/69 JACKSON HINDS 44
BILLY JOE WILSON SP4 ARMY 12/22/44 11/20/65 BOGUE CHITTO LINCOLN 20
LOUIS HENRY WILSON PFC ARMY 11/11/44 4/15/70 BELZONI HUMPHREYS 25
RICHARD LEWIS WILSON PFC ARMY 9/19/49 1/14/72 MERIDIAN LAUDERDALE 22
WILLIAM REED WILSON, JR PFC MARINE CORP 10/24/49 7/31/69 JACKSON HINDS 19
BOOKER T. WRIGHT PFC ARMY 11/24/47 9/13/68 GREENWOOD LEFLORE 20
CALVIN EDWARD YOUNG SSGT ARMY 9/26/35 11/30/68 BILOXI HARRISON 33